Staff and Leadership

Meet our wonderful team

Executive Office

Amanda Masterson (ext. 102)
Chief Executive Officer

Vickie Perronteau

Vickie Perronteau (ext. 101)
Executive Assistant

Programs

Stacy Bridnley

Stacy Brindley (ext. 149)
Director of Transitional Living & In-Home Foster Care

Josh Swetnam

Josh Swetnam
Director of Haven Family Counseling

Leslie Bratcher (ext. 154)
Director of Residential Services & Clinical Director of TFC

Heaven Sublett (ext. 110)
Referral & Intake Coordinator

Cecily McMillian

Cecily McMillan (ext. 129)
Residential Program Manager

John Riley

John Riley (ext. 130)
Food Service Supervisor

Mikel Wright

Mikel Wright
Residential Program Supervisor

Victoria Carter
2nd Shift Lead

Ronnie Hager

Ronnie Hager (ext. 127)
Therapist, Residential Foster Care Program

Margie Thompson (ext. 165)
Therapist, Residential Foster Care Program

James Chambers

James Chambers (ext. 115)
Care Coordinator

Alan Gomez

Alan Gomez (ext. 135) 
Program Manager, Pre-Independent Living & Independent Living

John Scherer

John Scherer (ext. 164)
Training & Quality Assurance Coordinator

Sarah Faulkner

Sarah Faulkner (ext. 152)
Associate Director, Residential Services

Ayla Espinosa (ext. 110) 
Independence Readiness Coordinator

Ayse Darnell 
Therapist, Pre-IL

Donna Fugate
Program Supervisor, Therapeutic Foster Care

Jann McKay (ext. 145) 
Recruitment & Training Case Manager, Therapeutic Foster Care

Sarah Jacoby (ext. 105)
Vocational & Therapeutic Services Supervisor

Jacey Standridge
Therapeutic Support Specialist

Margaret Denicola
Therapeutic Support Specialist

Development

Joanne Caridis

Joanne Caridis (ext. 108) 
Director of Development

Nick Brewer

Nick Brewer (ext. 150) 
Marketing & Design Manager

Laura Carr (ext. 109) 
Corporate Development Manager

Kayli Jones (ext. 154) 
Volunteer & Events Manager

Finance

Steven Sandman

Steven Sandman (ext. 103)
Director of Finance

Leanne Tharpe

Lee Ann Tharp (ext. 123)
Billing and Accounts Receivable

Human Resources

Deanna Downey (ext. 155)
Director of Human Resources

Tracy Sanborn

Tracy Sanborn 
HR/Payroll Specialist

Our Board of Trustees

Steve Diebold, Board Chair

Milt Tandy, Vice Chair

David Worland, Treasurer

Christopher Rambicure, Secretary

Lisa DeJaco Crutcher

Tony Diebold

Lisa Ewen

Christy Ferko

Shea Hallenberg

Josh Lindley

Amy McNatt

Martha Walker

Jeff Spalding

Frank Buster

Tim Horton